Louisville 82, Connecticut 69

2010-02-01 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*266-92-31-20334840015
12Reginald Delk*264-72-50-11342012110
15Samardo Samuels*245-160-03-42135012013
23Terrence Jennings*141-20-01-2134210133
34Jerry Smith*264-91-25-73251121014
2Preston Knowles142-52-52-2123222008
3Peyton Siva152-41-20-1000010025
4Rakeem Buckles30-00-00-0022100000
14Kyle Kuric131-31-20-0112200003
21Jared Swopshire323-81-22-2549110209
33Mike Marra10-10-10-0000000000
44Stephan Van Treese61-10-00-0000300012
Team Totals20029-6510-2214-211523382314108782
Connecticut
Team Totals20021-564-1323-28172643228183469
ULOpp
Bench Points2714
Paint Points3628
Points off TO157
2nd Chance Points1712
Fast Break Points74
Largest Lead190
Ties1
OfficialsTim Higgins, Bob Donato, Pat Driscoll