Georgetown 70, Louisville 60

Feb. 23, 2010 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*338-162-76-80223810024
12Reginald Delk*333-63-62-21342010311
15Samardo Samuels*365-120-01-21561020011
23Terrence Jennings*162-40-00-0022300114
34Jerry Smith*292-51-31-1011131006
2Preston Knowles130-30-10-0011203000
3Peyton Siva50-10-10-0000100000
4Rakeem Buckles91-20-00-0224300012
14Kyle Kuric70-00-00-0000000000
21Jared Swopshire191-10-00-0156101002
Team Totals20022-506-1810-1352126171191560
Georgetown
Team Totals20023-498-1616-20825331714120570
ULOpp
Bench Points412
Paint Points3230
Points off TO2114
2nd Chance Points34
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead1115
Ties1
OfficialsBob Donato, Brian O'Connell, Bryan Kersey