Louisville 78, Connecticut 76

Feb. 28, 2010 – Away – Harry A. Gampel Pavilion – Storrs, Conn.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*222-81-51-2011461026
12Reginald Delk*170-20-20-0011000010
15Samardo Samuels*294-110-06-73473141114
23Terrence Jennings*133-50-00-0000401306
34Jerry Smith*224-51-23-30001130212
2Preston Knowles185-72-40-00221011312
3Peyton Siva173-72-40-0022350038
4Rakeem Buckles40-10-02-4101100002
14Kyle Kuric244-52-20-00222100110
21Jared Swopshire323-112-50-0235231128
44Stephan Van Treese20-00-00-0000000000
Team0110
Team Totals20028-6210-2412-166162221171161578
Connecticut
Team Totals20025-585-1321-272030501515227676
ULOpp
Bench Points40
OfficialsJim Burr, Karl Hess, Jeff Clark