Louisville 78, Syracuse 68

2010-03-06 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*323-123-110-00111103119
12Reginald Delk*182-71-50-0101002005
15Samardo Samuels*304-70-04-65492141012
23Terrence Jennings*143-30-00-1123212136
34Jerry Smith*133-72-60-0044100118
2Preston Knowles271-71-60-0178351003
3Peyton Siva81-31-30-0022231103
4Rakeem Buckles60-00-00-0011110100
14Kyle Kuric199-114-60-00331200122
21Jared Swopshire304-60-12-25382211010
33Mike Marra30-20-20-0000000000
Team Totals20030-6512-406-91527421525147678
Syracuse
Team Totals20027-624-1610-191323361115112668
ULOpp
Bench Points3822
Paint Points3440
Points off TO1314
2nd Chance Points127
Fast Break Points136
Largest Lead148
Ties2
OfficialsJohn Cahill, Michael Stephens, Jeff Clark