Louisville 88, Butler 73

Nov. 16, 2010 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Peyton Siva*153-60-23-3022533019
4Rakeem Buckles*316-122-43-747114221317
14Kyle Kuric*230-00-02-2123421002
23Terrence Jennings*336-110-01-21784224013
33Mike Marra*334-102-81-21453511211
2Preston Knowles183-111-65-60112210312
5Chris Smith101-20-03-4123101015
10Gorgui Dieng71-20-10-0033101102
15Tim Henderson00-00-00-0000000000
22Elisha Justice211-31-29-140664210012
44Stephan Van Treese92-20-01-3202001015
Team Totals20027-596-2328-4310344428181471188
Butler
Team Totals20021-606-2525-3611283932101711073
ULOpp
Bench Points36
OfficialsJohn Higgins, Mike Roberts, John Gaffney