Louisville 92, Florida International 55

Dec. 1, 2010 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2010 Global Sports Shootout

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Preston Knowles*296-134-82-20660310318
3Peyton Siva*192-50-20-0022232024
23Terrence Jennings*161-40-04-6022322206
33Mike Marra*204-102-80-02243140110
44Stephan Van Treese*161-10-00-2336111122
0George Goode71-10-00-0101300002
4Rakeem Buckles222-61-24-5448235019
5Chris Smith194-70-12-21452300110
10Gorgui Dieng186-70-03-54155207015
14Kyle Kuric50-00-00-0000000000
15Tim Henderson50-10-10-0011010000
22Elisha Justice164-53-41-41122010012
24Russ Smith81-40-02-2011011024
Team0110
Team Totals20032-6410-2618-28162844232017101292
Florida International
Team Totals20015-532-1323-331620362062221155
ULOpp
Bench Points5229
Paint Points4020
Points off TO3012
2nd Chance Points2114
Fast Break Points80
Largest Lead390
Ties0
OfficialsMike Roberts, Michael Stephens, Brent Hampton