Drexel 52, Louisville 46

Dec. 14, 2010 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Preston Knowles*305-142-61-30113130413
3Peyton Siva*303-91-46-101233240413
4Rakeem Buckles*250-40-11-2246012011
23Terrence Jennings*201-40-00-2112400312
33Mike Marra*170-20-22-4000011002
0George Goode40-00-00-0000000000
5Chris Smith123-51-10-0033001017
10Gorgui Dieng152-20-01-1033300405
14Kyle Kuric251-50-20-0123220002
22Elisha Justice100-10-00-0000210000
44Stephan Van Treese120-10-01-3224301001
Team0110
Team Totals20015-474-1612-25719262081271146
Drexel
Team Totals20017-446-1612-251432462611223452
ULOpp
Bench Points1514
Paint Points1616
Points off TO177
2nd Chance Points211
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead77
Ties5
OfficialsEd Hightower, Michael Stephens, Todd Williams