Louisville 55, West Virginia 54

Jan. 26, 2011 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Preston Knowles*343-163-121-20221520110
3Peyton Siva*265-52-22-41234320214
5Chris Smith*336-102-41-21563220215
10Gorgui Dieng*141-30-00-0123111002
44Stephan Van Treese*231-20-00-0224303012
0George Goode51-10-00-0000100002
14Kyle Kuric170-10-00-0112010000
22Elisha Justice51-20-00-0000010022
23Terrence Jennings262-70-01-2459300015
24Russ Smith91-71-40-0022101013
33Mike Marra80-20-20-0000101000
Team Totals20021-568-245-1013223518131401055
West Virginia
Team Totals20019-555-2611-181722391410154454
ULOpp
Bench Points1212
Paint Points2026
Points off TO1220
2nd Chance Points919
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead712
Ties2
OfficialsJim Burr, Mike Roberts, Wally Rutecki