Louisville 61, DePaul 57

2011-02-05 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Peyton Siva*350-80-56-80331101016
5Chris Smith*253-62-42-20220120110
23Terrence Jennings*375-80-00-33582224010
33Mike Marra*332-102-80-0358223126
44Stephan Van Treese*283-30-00-0426120006
0George Goode20-00-00-0000100000
14Kyle Kuric326-93-54-51340000119
15Tim Henderson30-10-10-0000000000
22Elisha Justice31-20-00-0000100002
24Russ Smith21-10-00-0011203012
Team Totals20021-487-2312-181321341017125661
DePaul
Team Totals20023-528-243-4916251715120657
ULOpp
Bench Points2310
Paint Points2824
Points off TO197
2nd Chance Points148
Fast Break Points28
Largest Lead69
Ties7
OfficialsMichael Stephens, Gene Steratore, Paul Faia