Cincinnati 63, Louisville 54

Feb. 16, 2011 – Away – Fifth Third Arena – Cincinnati, Ohio

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Preston Knowles*314-101-30-0033442019
3Peyton Siva*222-61-33-5033521018
14Kyle Kuric*354-91-40-0358113119
23Terrence Jennings*287-100-00-02243001114
44Stephan Van Treese*51-20-00-0101100002
4Rakeem Buckles132-31-20-0011003005
5Chris Smith262-40-10-0033211004
10Gorgui Dieng120-00-01-2022100301
22Elisha Justice120-10-10-0000222010
33Mike Marra161-40-30-0011112112
Team Totals20023-494-174-7622282011146654
Cincinnati
Team Totals20021-475-1416-247222914121131163
ULOpp
Bench Points1231
Paint Points1824
Points off TO1118
2nd Chance Points64
Fast Break Points68
Largest Lead015
Ties1
OfficialsTim Higgins, Gene Steratore, John Gaffney