Louisville 81, Marquette 56

Mar. 10, 2011 – Neutral – Madison Square Garden IV – New York, N.Y.

2011 Big East Tournament Quarterfinal

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Preston Knowles*315-103-52-31782710115
3Peyton Siva*273-90-32-4224392008
5Chris Smith*292-61-20-02911244035
14Kyle Kuric*374-113-100-02572011011
23Terrence Jennings*175-90-02-21234022012
0George Goode82-30-00-0011200004
10Gorgui Dieng112-30-00-0022300114
15Tim Henderson10-00-00-0000000000
22Elisha Justice40-10-10-0000110000
24Russ Smith10-10-00-0000000000
33Mike Marra247-116-102-21122302122
44Stephan Van Treese100-00-00-1415002110
Team Totals20030-6413-318-121330432124127781
Marquette
Team Totals20017-573-1519-30172340177123656
ULOpp
Bench Points3023
Paint Points2918
Points off TO97
2nd Chance Points615
Fast Break Points164
Largest Lead279
Ties2
OfficialsJohn Gaffney, Mike Roberts, Jeff Clark