Louisville 83, Tennessee-Martin 48

Nov. 11, 2011 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2011 Global Sports Invitational

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Peyton Siva*252-71-45-60221941210
5Chris Smith*223-61-30-0145041017
10Gorgui Dieng*232-30-02-4235423516
14Kyle Kuric*276-122-60-01451211314
24Chane Behanan*236-60-02-248123111014
1Angel Nunez80-00-01-2033000001
2Russ Smith152-82-51-2112213027
12Zach Price101-20-00-3011300002
13Mark Jackson52-21-10-0011002005
15Tim Henderson61-31-10-0101101003
21Jared Swopshire164-40-00-0235400008
22Elisha Justice60-00-00-0011003020
33Mike Marra142-41-31-2123010016
Team Totals20031-579-2312-2113334619201981283
Tennessee-Martin
Team Totals20016-546-1810-191118292011212748
ULOpp
Bench Points3210
Paint Points3816
Points off TO2611
2nd Chance Points184
Fast Break Points122
Largest Lead370
Ties0
OfficialsJim Burr, Gene Steratore, Jeff Anderson