Louisville 70, Western Kentucky 60

2011-12-23 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, KY

2011 Billy Minardi Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Peyton Siva*352-70-20-0213546014
5Chris Smith*291-51-25-8235220018
10Gorgui Dieng*395-90-03-487153043013
14Kyle Kuric*335-103-72-21124131115
24Chane Behanan*180-40-10-2347112010
2Russ Smith227-151-38-101232340223
4Rakeem Buckles162-40-12-2011001006
21Jared Swopshire40-10-01-2011000001
22Elisha Justice10-00-00-0000000000
23Kevin Ware30-00-00-0000000010
Team Totals20022-555-1621-301921401711204770
Western Kentucky
Team Totals20023-526-158-171318312711184960
ULOpp
Bench Points3017
Paint Points3022
Points off TO2421
2nd Chance Points229
Fast Break Points64
Largest Lead1113
Ties2
OfficialsRoger Ayers, Les Jones, Doug Shows