Louisville 78, Rutgers 66

2012-02-04 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Peyton Siva*253-50-14-60332210110
5Chris Smith*271-50-36-731013160038
10Gorgui Dieng*313-50-02-2134311708
14Kyle Kuric*393-113-95-60330230114
24Chane Behanan*3511-120-11-383112050223
1Angel Nunez10-00-00-0000000000
2Russ Smith203-91-45-61342240012
12Zach Price50-00-00-0011000010
21Jared Swopshire60-10-01-2000201001
22Elisha Justice10-00-00-0000000000
23Kevin Ware101-30-00-0011003002
Team Totals20025-514-1824-321327401213197878
Rutgers
Team Totals20024-5910-258-97182523121411066
ULOpp
Bench Points1522
Paint Points3822
Points off TO2621
2nd Chance Points182
Fast Break Points104
Largest Lead151
Ties1
OfficialsEd Corbett, Gary Prager, Evon Burroughs