Louisville 80, Connecticut 59

Feb. 6, 2012 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Peyton Siva*323-101-10-0011192017
5Chris Smith*265-74-62-30661210016
10Gorgui Dieng*317-120-01-23362020615
14Kyle Kuric*323-122-72-24591200010
24Chane Behanan*273-81-20-05712224007
1Angel Nunez52-22-20-0000010016
2Russ Smith143-80-20-0134222006
12Zach Price80-10-00-0000200000
15Tim Henderson30-10-10-0000021000
21Jared Swopshire144-71-30-1011100219
22Elisha Justice32-20-00-0000301004
23Kevin Ware50-20-10-0101120010
Team Totals20032-7211-255-817284516221321080
Connecticut
Team Totals20020-573-1416-221125361371551159
ULOpp
Bench Points2523
Paint Points3230
Points off TO2014
2nd Chance Points1017
Fast Break Points108
Largest Lead303
Ties3
OfficialsPat Driscoll, Karl Hess, Sean Corbin