Louisville 84, Marquette 71

Mar. 8, 2012 – Neutral – Madison Square Garden IV – New York, N.Y.

2012 Big East Tournament Quarterfinal

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Peyton Siva*346-161-25-74483651418
5Chris Smith*222-52-40-0011122026
10Gorgui Dieng*223-60-02-27310313328
14Kyle Kuric*367-182-84-41342003020
24Chane Behanan*356-120-10-14482111112
2Russ Smith203-120-26-61232430512
12Zach Price20-00-00-1000101000
21Jared Swopshire202-60-04-56612203008
22Elisha Justice10-00-00-0000000000
23Kevin Ware40-10-00-0011011100
25Wayne Blackshear40-10-10-0000000000
Team3030
Team Totals20029-775-1821-2626245016151991484
Marquette
Team Totals20030-682-139-1618264426112641071
ULOpp
Bench Points208
Paint Points3648
Points off TO2315
2nd Chance Points187
Fast Break Points1116
Largest Lead150
Ties1
OfficialsKarl Hess, Brian O'Connell, Mike Roberts