Louisville 72, Florida 68

Mar. 24, 2012 – Neutral – US Airways Center – Phoenix, Ariz.

2012 NCAA Tournament West Regional Final

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Peyton Siva*263-71-12-2112581019
5Chris Smith*283-41-21-2011100018
10Gorgui Dieng*374-110-00-0156300108
14Kyle Kuric*373-92-80-0022410028
24Chane Behanan*327-101-12-22574012117
2Russ Smith226-131-26-71453240119
12Zach Price10-00-00-0000000000
21Jared Swopshire91-30-10-0000000002
22Elisha Justice10-10-00-0000000000
23Kevin Ware40-10-10-0101000000
25Wayne Blackshear30-10-01-2033000001
Team21310
Team Totals20027-606-1612-1582230211163672
Florida
Team Totals20024-488-2012-18626321517143468
ULOpp
Bench Points225
Paint Points2826
Points off TO150
2nd Chance Points82
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead411
Ties4
OfficialsKarl Hess, Verne Harris, L. Douglas Sirmons