Louisville 79, Manhattan 51

Nov. 11, 2012 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Russ Smith*318-184-133-40112220523
3Peyton Siva*342-60-26-612321050110
10Gorgui Dieng*204-60-01-2213221119
11Luke Hancock*233-102-90-0011223048
24Montrezl Harrell*223-50-00-0224300116
5Kevin Ware154-41-11-30111100110
15Tim Henderson10-00-00-0000000000
20Wayne Blackshear161-61-52-2033300005
21Chane Behanan243-70-02-3459211038
25Zach Price60-00-00-0202200000
44Stephan Van Treese80-00-00-0145210100
Team Totals20028-628-3015-2013203321191231679
Manhattan
Team Totals20015-423-1018-26122537215272451
ULOpp
Bench Points23
OfficialsDoug Shows, Jeffrey Anderson, Rob Riley