Louisville 80, College of Charleston 38

Dec. 4, 2012 – Away – TD Arena – Charleston, S.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Russ Smith*253-90-17-80113420413
3Peyton Siva*265-100-22-21120320512
20Wayne Blackshear*215-103-75-61340200318
21Chane Behanan*244-100-02-23361010110
25Zach Price*83-50-00-0224201116
5Kevin Ware213-51-22-2022200029
11Luke Hancock182-70-20-0134220004
15Tim Henderson61-10-00-0011110002
22Jordan Bond20-00-00-0000000000
24Montrezl Harrell241-20-00-0101201202
32Michael Baffour20-00-00-0000000000
44Stephan Van Treese232-50-00-06410200024
Team0330
Team Totals20029-644-1418-201523381512731880
College of Charleston
Team Totals20016-462-154-10112031145273438
ULOpp
Bench Points21
Largest Lead420
Ties0
OfficialsBrian O'Connell, Jeff Clark, Gene Steratore