Louisville 59, South Florida 41

Feb. 17, 2013 – Away – USF Sun Dome – Tampa, Fla.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Russ Smith*314-70-27-72461430115
3Peyton Siva*301-20-10-0022374022
10Gorgui Dieng*321-40-02-23710101524
11Luke Hancock*122-51-30-0011201005
21Chane Behanan*215-90-12-41342311112
5Kevin Ware213-61-20-0033202017
15Tim Henderson00-00-00-0000000000
20Wayne Blackshear265-110-42-21234000312
24Montrezl Harrell191-30-00-2112001202
44Stephan Van Treese80-10-00-0202010000
Team Totals20022-482-1313-1711253615151481059
South Florida
Team Totals20013-535-2010-13161834157166541
ULOpp
Bench Points2111
Paint Points3214
Points off TO2313
2nd Chance Points108
Fast Break Points122
Largest Lead223
Ties3
OfficialsMichael Stephens, Brian O'Connell, Les Jones