Louisville 71, Fairfield 57

Nov. 23, 2013 – Neutral – Mohegan Sun Arena – Uncasville, Conn.

2013 Hall of Fame Tipoff

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Russ Smith*243-90-44-61674240110
3Chris Jones*326-131-32-20442140415
20Wayne Blackshear*243-91-44-40553000111
24Montrezl Harrell*256-130-02-266124111114
44Stephan Van Treese*220-10-00-0336102400
0Terry Rozier181-70-11-2134030013
1Anton Gill30-00-00-0000200000
5Kevin Ware20-00-00-0000100010
11Luke Hancock161-30-27-7000401009
12Mangok Mathiang80-00-01-2000000101
15Tim Henderson10-00-00-0000110000
21Chane Behanan193-50-02-6235412128
22Akoy Agau50-00-00-0000000000
23David Levitch10-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals20023-602-1423-311730472691471171
Fairfield
Team Totals20016-475-1520-3082533276194757
ULOpp
Bench Points2129
Paint Points4014
Points off TO2016
2nd Chance Points136
Fast Break Points74
Largest Lead235
Ties3
OfficialsWally Rutecki, Brian O'Connell, Bob Adams