North Carolina 93, Louisville 84

Nov. 24, 2013 – Neutral – Mohegan Sun Arena – Uncasville, Conn.

2013 Hall of Fame Tipoff

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Russ Smith*3711-246-168-91122231136
3Chris Jones*308-184-80-00441120120
20Wayne Blackshear*170-10-10-0000400000
24Montrezl Harrell*252-50-01-25510513215
44Stephan Van Treese*181-10-00-0112400002
0Terry Rozier60-40-20-0000000000
1Anton Gill20-00-00-0000000000
5Kevin Ware61-30-10-0022212002
11Luke Hancock231-81-37-82134200110
12Mangok Mathiang130-00-02-2101311002
21Chane Behanan232-30-03-4549403117
Team1120
Team Totals20026-6711-3121-25161935298144584
North Carolina
Team Totals20032-593-626-381228402118142493
ULOpp
Bench Points2134
Paint Points2652
Points off TO1320
2nd Chance Points1412
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead916
Ties4
OfficialsBryan Kersey, Brian O'Connell, Brian Dorsey