Louisville 69, Southern Mississippi 38

Nov. 29, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Terry Rozier*193-53-50-0101231109
2Russ Smith*225-81-40-01011640411
12Mangok Mathiang*221-20-00-2347210302
20Wayne Blackshear*263-83-50-0145220029
24Montrezl Harrell*244-80-03-63692100111
1Anton Gill20-00-00-0011100000
3Chris Jones235-104-74-41231040118
5Kevin Ware90-10-00-2000001000
11Luke Hancock142-91-80-0101111005
15Tim Henderson40-10-10-0000000010
21Chane Behanan180-20-02-4325110002
22Akoy Agau40-00-00-0022001200
23David Levitch10-10-11-2000000001
44Stephan Van Treese120-00-01-2123210001
Team Totals20023-5512-3111-221523381516126969
Southern Mississippi
Team Totals20013-452-1110-13102333207221738
ULOpp
Bench Points2710
Paint Points1622
Points off TO2110
2nd Chance Points112
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead340
Ties0
OfficialsTom O'Neill, Rick Hartzell, Tim Nestor