Louisville 88, Temple 66

Feb. 27, 2014 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Russ Smith*238-121-27-80441300424
3Chris Jones*292-71-44-4022281049
11Luke Hancock*223-63-40-0022121019
24Montrezl Harrell*309-120-03-74261112021
44Stephan Van Treese*170-00-00-0246101110
0Terry Rozier218-103-40-00222300119
1Anton Gill140-20-20-0000101000
12Mangok Mathiang141-30-01-2134100213
15Tim Henderson51-20-10-0000001012
20Wayne Blackshear220-40-21-2066402001
23David Levitch30-20-10-0000001000
Team1010
Team Totals20032-608-2016-23825331417951388
Temple
Team Totals20024-574-1914-16102434189173766
ULOpp
Bench Points2513
Paint Points4030
Points off TO247
2nd Chance Points97
Fast Break Points212
Largest Lead292
Ties1
OfficialsTed Valentine, Bryan Kersey, Roger Ayers