Louisville 92, Rutgers 31

Mar. 13, 2014 – Neutral – FedEx Forum – Memphis, Tenn.

2014 AAC Tournament Quarterfinal

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Russ Smith*244-71-37-81232510216
3Chris Jones*287-144-70-12353411618
11Luke Hancock*224-101-64-60222210113
24Montrezl Harrell*176-100-01-53252120213
44Stephan Van Treese*290-10-00-03710110040
0Terry Rozier205-101-43-42240300114
12Mangok Mathiang150-40-03-4268000103
15Tim Henderson112-41-20-0022200015
20Wayne Blackshear203-60-32-2134101128
22Akoy Agau101-20-10-0123003002
23David Levitch40-20-10-0011001000
Team Totals20032-708-2720-3018325013161031992
Rutgers
Team Totals20012-503-164-882533196264531
ULOpp
Bench Points328
Paint Points3812
Points off TO445
2nd Chance Points176
Fast Break Points304
Largest Lead611
Ties0
OfficialsGary Maxwell, Mark Schnur, Jose Carrion