Louisville 88, Jacksonville State 39

Nov. 17, 2014 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2014 Global Sports Showcase

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Terry Rozier*225-71-22-42241131213
3Chris Jones*224-132-40-04262520510
24Montrezl Harrell*246-120-33-54371100015
25Wayne Blackshear*274-102-82-33692511012
32Chinanu Onuaku*165-50-02-382102121212
1Anton Gill124-50-10-1066210018
2Quentin Snider100-30-20-2022000000
4Dillon Avare81-30-21-2011200003
5Matz Stockman31-20-00-0101100012
10Jaylen Johnson70-20-00-0011100000
12Mangok Mathiang204-70-01-37310000009
14Anas Mahmoud81-10-00-0011000102
15Trent Gilbert70-20-20-0000201000
22Akoy Agau40-10-10-0000001000
23David Levitch100-10-12-4011012012
Team Totals20035-745-2613-2730306016151241288
Jacksonville State
Team Totals20014-505-266-12917262112201539
ULOpp
Bench Points267
Paint Points4812
Points off TO318
2nd Chance Points206
Fast Break Points40
Largest Lead541
Ties0
OfficialsSean Hull, Bill Covington,Jr., Matt Potter