Louisville 85, Wake Forest 76

Jan. 4, 2015 – Away – Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum – Winston-Salem, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Terry Rozier*258-142-40-00225020118
3Chris Jones*367-130-08-922421020322
14Anas Mahmoud*170-00-00-0033232220
24Montrezl Harrell*389-142-35-8310132001025
25Wayne Blackshear*201-31-11-2011300014
1Anton Gill162-71-40-0112110005
2Quentin Snider40-00-00-0000000000
10Jaylen Johnson20-10-00-0000000000
12Mangok Mathiang120-10-00-3314500100
21Shaqquan Aaron234-91-52-31452110111
32Chinanu Onuaku70-00-00-0000300000
Team0110
Team Totals20031-627-1716-25102535251574885
Wake Forest
Team Totals20028-533-1517-32828362215125476
ULOpp
Bench Points169
Paint Points3444
Points off TO1613
2nd Chance Points1111
Fast Break Points1014
Largest Lead135
Ties4
OfficialsKarl Hess, Brian Dorsey, Joe Lindsay