Louisville 98, Utah Valley 68

Dec. 23, 2015 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2015 Billy Minardi Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Damion Lee*202-81-66-61011200211
2Quentin Snider*225-72-23-41011420315
3Trey Lewis*257-103-64-60771210021
13Ray Spalding*193-40-03-6145121029
32Chinanu Onuaku*173-30-00-0336340416
4Dillon Avare50-20-10-0000100000
5Matz Stockman102-30-02-6325101006
10Jaylen Johnson253-40-02-2156221108
11Jay Henderson50-20-20-0000001000
14Anas Mahmoud90-00-01-2022112401
22Deng Adel153-50-02-3011112008
23David Levitch140-10-04-4011200024
45Donovan Mitchell133-73-50-0123311019
Team Totals19931-569-2227-3912273918191291198
Utah Valley
Team Totals19923-578-1814-211119302813192868
ULOpp
Bench Points3614
Paint Points4024
Points off TO2813
2nd Chance Points86
Fast Break Points48
Time Led39:200:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:40
OfficialsTim Comer, Bill McCarthy, Lamar Simpson