Louisville 77, North Carolina State 72

Jan. 7, 2016 – Away – PNC Arena – Raleigh, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Damion Lee*364-83-52-40223110013
3Trey Lewis*190-40-24-4022421014
10Jaylen Johnson*213-80-02-2347300108
32Chinanu Onuaku*326-90-00-2212141031112
45Donovan Mitchell*221-30-01-2112341003
2Quentin Snider327-114-63-50002210221
5Matz Stockman10-00-00-0000000000
13Ray Spalding196-80-00-02023110112
14Anas Mahmoud70-10-00-0011201100
22Deng Adel72-50-00-0101201104
23David Levitch40-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals20029-577-1312-191224362310114577
North Carolina State
Team Totals20022-618-2220-31192039179105272
ULOpp
Bench Points375
Paint Points3824
Points off TO1114
2nd Chance Points1012
Fast Break Points1111
Largest Lead163
Time Led36:461:24
Ties4
Time Tied1:50
OfficialsJoe Lindsay, Michael Stephens, Doug Shows