Louisville 84, Florida State 65

Jan. 20, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Damion Lee*335-162-92-32351320314
2Quentin Snider*268-123-41-11233200120
10Jaylen Johnson*213-40-01-2224301007
32Chinanu Onuaku*284-80-03-477142022011
45Donovan Mitchell*225-130-23-61342101013
3Trey Lewis213-30-00-0033251006
4Dillon Avare20-00-00-0000001000
5Matz Stockman31-10-00-0000100002
13Ray Spalding150-50-01-2202301111
14Anas Mahmoud133-30-00-1145102036
22Deng Adel70-10-02-2022102012
23David Levitch90-10-12-2101111002
Team0110
Team Totals20032-675-1615-231727442012134984
Florida State
Team Totals20025-596-189-2114223625121651165
ULOpp
Bench Points1912
Paint Points4234
Points off TO2312
2nd Chance Points1110
Fast Break Points48
Time Led39:400:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:20
OfficialsTim Nestor, Bill Covington Jr., Terry Wymer