Louisville 79, Boston College 47

Feb. 6, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Quentin Snider*294-111-40-1213221009
3Trey Lewis*283-61-49-90220320216
10Jaylen Johnson*203-50-03-3112201019
22Deng Adel*345-81-22-31673420213
32Chinanu Onuaku*274-60-00-131013231228
4Dillon Avare20-00-00-0000000000
5Matz Stockman21-10-00-0000000002
11Jay Henderson20-00-00-0011100000
13Ray Spalding183-60-11-4257301107
14Anas Mahmoud111-40-00-0112002102
23David Levitch41-11-10-0101001003
45Donovan Mitchell234-92-50-00000300010
Team Totals20029-576-1715-211127381315114779
Boston College
Team Totals20020-526-211-4822301814181747
ULOpp
Bench Points2412
Paint Points4420
Points off TO2514
2nd Chance Points33
Fast Break Points86
Ties2
OfficialsLes Jones, Bill McCarthy, Matt Potter