Louisville 68, Old Dominion 62 (OT)

Nov. 23, 2016 – Neutral – Imperial Arena – Paradise Island, Bahamas

2016 Battle 4 Atlantis

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Quentin Snider*394-133-67-110113420018
10Jaylen Johnson*282-40-12-54812322006
12Mangok Mathiang*253-60-06-91455050012
22Deng Adel*402-131-30-1022231025
45Donovan Mitchell*404-163-64-53473220715
0V.J. King80-10-02-2202110002
1Tony Hicks20-30-10-0000000000
5Matz Stockman30-00-00-0011100000
13Ray Spalding152-30-11-2235500205
14Anas Mahmoud161-30-00-0022402102
23David Levitch71-21-20-0134000013
30Ryan McMahon20-00-00-0000000000
Team358
Team Totals22519-648-2022-3516334927121431068
Old Dominion
Team Totals22522-583-1615-321338512812226562
ULOpp
Bench Points1215
Paint Points2034
Points off TO1711
2nd Chance Points1813
Fast Break Points44
Largest Lead77
Time Led22:5416:29
Ties7
Time Tied5:37
OfficialsMike Stephens, Clarence Armstrong, Don Daily