Louisville 79, Grand Canyon 70

Dec. 3, 2016 – Away – GCU Arena – Phoenix, Ariz.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Quentin Snider*253-91-32-2213440009
10Jaylen Johnson*162-50-01-2134213005
12Mangok Mathiang*201-40-01-2448411213
22Deng Adel*297-161-50-02133010115
45Donovan Mitchell*264-91-30-0134011119
0V.J. King244-62-24-41230320014
5Matz Stockman153-30-04-51231010010
13Ray Spalding275-70-04-40334311014
23David Levitch140-10-10-0022020020
30Ryan McMahon40-10-10-0000100000
Team Totals20029-615-1516-191422361915104579
Grand Canyon
Team Totals20023-496-1218-2461925207133270
ULOpp
Bench Points385
Paint Points4422
Points off TO187
2nd Chance Points105
Fast Break Points46
Largest Lead134
Time Led25:337:42
Ties9
Time Tied6:42
OfficialsDarron George, Mark Schnur, Vladimir Voyard-Tadal