Louisville 74, Southern Illinois 51

Dec. 7, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Quentin Snider*232-82-43-4011040009
10Jaylen Johnson*253-40-03-75510203619
12Mangok Mathiang*226-90-03-42461011015
22Deng Adel*266-120-20-1210122210012
45Donovan Mitchell*262-81-52-4033031127
0V.J. King141-21-10-0033100003
1Tony Hicks140-30-12-2000122022
5Matz Stockman163-40-01-2202213117
13Ray Spalding173-30-02-2134101028
15Tyler Sharpe10-10-10-0000000000
23David Levitch61-20-00-0000300002
30Ryan McMahon100-30-30-0000110000
Team Totals20027-594-1716-261330431413129874
Southern Illinois
Team Totals20019-545-248-1152631208173751
ULOpp
Bench Points224
Paint Points4022
Points off TO1710
2nd Chance Points133
Fast Break Points68
Largest Lead250
Time Led39:240:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:36
OfficialsBert Smith, Lee Cassell, Jerry Heater