Virginia 61, Louisville 53

Dec. 28, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Quentin Snider*232-51-23-6101210008
10Jaylen Johnson*172-40-00-0303201014
12Mangok Mathiang*150-00-00-0145112010
22Deng Adel*273-90-42-3022011018
45Donovan Mitchell*363-111-60-0022401017
0V.J. King132-30-12-2134001006
1Tony Hicks194-50-10-2000313018
13Ray Spalding231-20-01-2246112003
14Anas Mahmoud252-50-03-5033122207
30Ryan McMahon20-00-02-2000101002
Team Totals20019-442-1413-2281826157142553
Virginia
Team Totals20024-492-811-14823311912140761
ULOpp
Bench Points2629
Paint Points2626
Points off TO1318
2nd Chance Points68
Fast Break Points48
Largest Lead021
Time Led0:0039:37
Ties0
Time Tied0:23
OfficialsBill Covington Jr, Keith Kimble, Brian O'Connell