Louisville 85, North Carolina State 60

Jan. 29, 2017 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Jaylen Johnson*242-40-02-3213102016
14Anas Mahmoud*141-30-00-0022411102
22Deng Adel*304-112-50-00331320010
23David Levitch*242-52-50-0101330026
45Donovan Mitchell*379-176-104-42683520228
0V.J. King172-41-14-4167032119
5Matz Stockman20-00-00-0000000000
11Jay Henderson10-00-00-0000000000
12Mangok Mathiang257-90-00-02352100014
13Ray Spalding152-40-01-2246221105
30Ryan McMahon111-31-32-2000310015
Team011
Team Totals20030-6012-2413-151026361919103785
North Carolina State
Team Totals20021-566-1912-171222341810153560
ULOpp
Bench Points3310
Paint Points3224
Points off TO2211
2nd Chance Points158
Fast Break Points24
Largest Lead326
Time Led36:343:15
Ties0
Time Tied0:11
OfficialsBrian Dorsey, Tony Chiazza, Lee Cassell