North Carolina 74, Louisville 63

Feb. 22, 2017 – Away – Dean E. Smith Center – Chapel Hill, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Quentin Snider*323-91-42-4033323019
10Jaylen Johnson*222-31-10-2112301005
12Mangok Mathiang*143-40-00-0202202006
22Deng Adel*284-130-30-1066433118
45Donovan Mitchell*388-153-92-20442331121
0V.J. King121-40-10-1011000112
1Tony Hicks41-10-00-0000000012
5Matz Stockman10-00-00-0000000000
11Jay Henderson20-10-00-0011010000
13Ray Spalding171-40-00-2224302022
14Anas Mahmoud254-50-00-1325211428
30Ryan McMahon50-20-20-0011201000
Team044
Team Totals20027-615-204-13825332110167963
North Carolina
Team Totals20023-627-1821-2916304616101251074
ULOpp
Bench Points14
Ties3
OfficialsRon Groover, Pat Driscoll, John Gaffney