Michigan 73, Louisville 69

Mar. 19, 2017 – Neutral – Bankers Life Fieldhouse – Indianapolis, Ind.

2017 NCAA Tournament Midwest Regional Second Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Quentin Snider*230-90-70-0101231000
10Jaylen Johnson*253-40-00-0336102006
12Mangok Mathiang*186-70-01-23144010013
22Deng Adel*386-112-42-20552221116
45Donovan Mitchell*378-173-80-01673501119
0V.J. King50-10-00-0033000000
1Tony Hicks152-60-13-4011211027
13Ray Spalding150-10-01-2101101001
14Anas Mahmoud223-50-01-2224313307
23David Levitch20-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals20028-615-208-121522371812115469
Michigan
Team Totals20028-576-1711-1492130151164473
ULOpp
Bench Points153
Paint Points4440
Points off TO1111
2nd Chance Points1712
Fast Break Points1010
Largest Lead96
Time Led28:438:08
Ties5
Time Tied3:09
OfficialsRandy McCall, Jeb Hartness, Lamar Simpson