Louisville 84, Southern Illinois 42

Nov. 21, 2017 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0V.J. King*252-100-10-0088010104
4Quentin Snider*262-81-40-0022030005
13Ray Spalding*163-70-12-2336311008
14Anas Mahmoud*231-30-00-0235021312
22Deng Adel*275-110-36-72572131416
1Lance Thomas72-31-20-0033000005
2Darius Perry233-81-43-30110711010
5Malik Williams141-30-20-0033000102
12Jacob Redding32-22-20-0000000006
24Dwayne Sutton163-42-30-0156210228
33Jordan Nwora207-101-43-32682110118
Team10
Team Totals20031-698-2614-1510394991789884
Southern Illinois
Team Totals20017-643-215-91129401611164442
ULOpp
Bench Points4910
Paint Points4024
Points off TO195
2nd Chance Points810
Fast Break Points160
Largest Lead483
Ties0
OfficialsRoger Ayers, Mike Eades, Ted Valentine