Louisville 74, Grand Canyon 56

Dec. 23, 2017 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0V.J. King*192-61-12-4033313017
4Quentin Snider*324-100-24-42131520112
13Ray Spalding*368-130-15-9610162112321
14Anas Mahmoud*333-40-01-2235022317
22Deng Adel*325-141-63-40111211114
2Darius Perry81-21-10-0011212003
5Malik Williams60-20-20-0000100000
24Dwayne Sutton182-30-13-4235400007
30Ryan McMahon141-51-50-0134120033
33Jordan Nwora20-00-00-0000001000
Team Totals20026-594-1918-2715264115141261074
Grand Canyon
Team Totals20022-556-196-121223352013193756
ULOpp
Bench Points136
Paint Points3424
Points off TO2115
2nd Chance Points137
Fast Break Points24
Largest Lead198
Time Led23:5813:30
Ties3
Time Tied2:32
OfficialsBert Smith, Brent Hampton, Lamar Simpson