Syracuse 78, Louisville 73

Feb. 5, 2018 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0V.J. King*211-11-14-4011112007
4Quentin Snider*301-81-50-0101002003
5Malik Williams*154-60-21-1112010019
14Anas Mahmoud*304-90-02-50662321110
22Deng Adel*312-90-66-72684530010
2Darius Perry201-21-20-0022440003
13Ray Spalding287-80-04-63694310118
24Dwayne Sutton60-10-10-0112100000
30Ryan McMahon91-21-23-3000301006
33Jordan Nwora103-61-20-0000100007
Team Totals20024-525-2120-26823312017111373
Syracuse
Team Totals20025-536-1322-299233219980478
ULOpp
Bench Points342
Paint Points3430
Points off TO920
2nd Chance Points1512
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead612
Time Led6:0230:32
Ties5
Time Tied3:26
OfficialsMike Eades, Michael Stephens, Keith Kimble