Duke 82, Louisville 56

Feb. 21, 2018 – Away – Cameron Indoor Stadium – Durham, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0V.J. King*254-110-32-21120111110
4Quentin Snider*342-62-40-0044041016
13Ray Spalding*348-140-01-346102120017
14Anas Mahmoud*231-30-00-0134411212
22Deng Adel*334-131-51-13251140010
2Darius Perry111-31-20-0000221013
5Malik Williams80-30-10-0000100110
24Dwayne Sutton122-50-01-1134211125
30Ryan McMahon171-51-50-0011024013
33Jordan Nwora30-10-00-0000000000
Team Totals20023-645-205-71020301213155856
Duke
Team Totals20029-609-2615-1612324411161551082
ULOpp
Bench Points1114
Paint Points3230
Points off TO1511
2nd Chance Points1515
Fast Break Points86
Largest Lead229
Time Led0:5838:00
Ties1
Time Tied1:02
OfficialsRoger Ayers, Michael Stephens, Ed Corbett