Virginia 67, Louisville 66

Mar. 1, 2018 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0V.J. King*302-50-14-4022301008
4Quentin Snider*354-103-62-20001010013
13Ray Spalding*285-70-06-93694112116
14Anas Mahmoud*211-30-00-0022412002
22Deng Adel*385-162-56-80660430018
2Darius Perry90-00-02-2022100002
5Malik Williams40-00-00-0000000000
24Dwayne Sutton271-30-20-0044210012
30Ryan McMahon81-21-12-4101300015
33Jordan Nwora0+0-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals20019-466-1522-295222718782366
Virginia
Team Totals20024-566-1413-191123342210124367
ULOpp
Bench Points916
Paint Points1826
Points off TO1316
2nd Chance Points412
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead133
Time Led34:222:55
Ties2
Time Tied2:43
OfficialsMike Eades, Jamie Luckie, Bill Covington Jr.