Marquette 77, Louisville 74 (OT)

Nov. 23, 2018 – Neutral – Barclays Center – Brooklyn, N.Y.

2018 NIT Season Tip-Off Final

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Christen Cunningham*355-122-44-61120300016
13V.J. King*282-101-30-0347300025
23Steven Enoch*223-81-23-41450012010
24Dwayne Sutton*322-51-20-0336504125
30Ryan McMahon*163-60-20-0011202006
0Akoy Agau92-40-02-3202101106
2Darius Perry152-50-20-0101311004
4Khwan Fore252-31-10-0000131015
5Malik Williams130-40-12-3134310102
33Jordan Nwora305-120-35-50773200115
Team Totals22526-696-2016-211427412110105674
Marquette
Team Totals22525-637-1820-23112940201194677
ULOpp
Bench Points3213
Paint Points3230
Points off TO88
2nd Chance Points107
Fast Break Points43
Largest Lead83
Time Led33:404:01
Ties9
Time Tied7:19
OfficialsLamar Simpson, Tony Chiazza, A.J. Desai