Florida State 78, Louisville 65

2020-01-04 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Lamarr Kimble*303-110-40-0112033016
2Darius Perry*222-72-20-0033100016
23Steven Enoch*243-60-04-71342122110
24Dwayne Sutton*281-41-20-0235340103
33Jordan Nwora*3811-155-65-773102040032
5Malik Williams151-40-10-0022201112
10Samuell Williamson80-10-00-0101101010
13David Johnson192-90-10-0426133104
20Josh Nickelberry10-00-00-0000000000
22Aidan Igiehon10-00-00-0000000000
30Ryan McMahon141-50-30-0000112002
Team Totals20024-628-199-141918371312165565
Florida State
Team Totals20032-5811-233-5922311515136678
ULOpp
Bench Points832
Paint Points2428
Points off TO1918
2nd Chance Points197
Fast Break Points26
Largest Lead515
Time Led9:0828:51
Best Run89
Ties3
Time Tied2:01
OfficialsJeffery Clark, John Gaffney, Tim Clougherty