Furman 80, Louisville 72 (OT)

Nov. 12, 2021 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Noah Locke*318-194-120-00331030020
5Malik Williams*331-80-31-22810221223
13Jarrod West*304-61-21-22352200010
14Dre Davis*192-70-13-4011200007
24Jae'Lyn Withers*346-152-70-00993111114
3El Ellis152-40-22-2033020006
10Samuell Williamson171-60-10-0000200002
11Mason Faulkner220-20-16-7145170026
12J.J. Traynor60-00-00-0000101000
21Sydney Curry70-00-00-0000201000
33Matt Cross111-20-02-2123300004
Team112
Team Totals22525-697-2915-1973441191473572
Furman
Team Totals22524-6112-2820-26538431816122480
ULOpp
Bench Points187
Paint Points2424
Points off TO1010
2nd Chance Points28
Fast Break Points92
Largest Lead612
Time Led16:5423:56
Best Run712
Ties5
Time Tied4:10
OfficialsBill Covington, Jr., Ted Valentine, Clarence Armstrong