Louisville 73, Detroit Mercy 67

Nov. 20, 2021 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2021 Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Noah Locke*276-94-60-00112020016
5Malik Williams*283-41-14-62791330211
13Jarrod West*321-31-34-6022121037
14Dre Davis*247-141-63-54594120218
24Jae'Lyn Withers*211-40-20-0123312002
3El Ellis214-80-10-0011311008
4Roosevelt Wheeler10-00-00-0000100000
10Samuell Williamson212-80-00-0268014014
11Mason Faulkner60-00-00-0000010000
21Sydney Curry72-20-00-0123000004
33Matt Cross121-31-20-0000220013
Team Totals20027-558-2111-171027371712150973
Detroit Mercy
Team Totals20024-599-2510-161122331791321067
ULOpp
Bench Points1910
Paint Points3220
Points off TO1914
2nd Chance Points1611
Fast Break Points115
Largest Lead145
Time Led27:048:06
Best Run188
Ties11
Time Tied4:50
OfficialsTed Valentine, Bill Covington Jr., Mark Schnur