Louisville 72, Mississippi State 58

Nov. 25, 2021 – Neutral – Baha Mar Convention Center – Nassau, Bahamas

2021 Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Noah Locke*261-90-30-0033111002
5Malik Williams*234-80-20-12810303008
13Jarrod West*271-60-21-1123234013
14Dre Davis*174-82-52-23471220012
24Jae'Lyn Withers*214-62-41-20334020111
3El Ellis141-61-22-4011021015
4Roosevelt Wheeler90-00-04-4123300014
10Samuell Williamson267-120-01-42461010015
11Mason Faulkner132-22-21-2123310017
21Sydney Curry82-30-01-2123310005
33Matt Cross160-30-20-0011000000
Team4041
Team Totals20026-637-2213-221532472110150572
Mississippi State
Team Totals20020-601-1517-23102838197116958
ULOpp
Bench Points3610
Paint Points3036
Points off TO1013
2nd Chance Points226
Fast Break Points218
Largest Lead282
Time Led37:461:26
Best Run98
Ties1
Time Tied0:48
OfficialsRon Grover, Orlandis Poole, Tommy Morrissey