Louisville 73, North Carolina State 68

Dec. 4, 2021 – Away – PNC Arena – Raleigh, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Noah Locke*314-134-80-00220110112
5Malik Williams*276-82-30-0210122200114
13Jarrod West*291-30-13-4055263005
14Dre Davis*275-131-30-05273321111
24Jae'Lyn Withers*171-60-21-1235201003
3El Ellis193-51-24-40222120011
4Roosevelt Wheeler20-00-00-0000000000
10Samuell Williamson40-00-00-2112001000
11Mason Faulkner101-40-30-0011221012
23Gabe Wiznitzer91-10-00-0011200002
33Matt Cross253-73-64-43471012013
Team1121
Team Totals20025-6011-2812-151432461615133473
North Carolina State
Team Totals20024-608-2812-1872330161063668
ULOpp
Bench Points280
Paint Points2630
Points off TO712
2nd Chance Points105
Fast Break Points1112
Largest Lead155
Time Led21:2015:54
Best Run911
Ties4
Time Tied2:46
OfficialsLee Cassell, Pat Driscoll, A.J. Desai