DePaul 62, Louisville 55

Dec. 10, 2021 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
0Noah Locke*262-122-90-0112012006
5Malik Williams*2910-152-50-03583010322
13Jarrod West*312-101-60-0066032025
14Dre Davis*262-110-32-2358442206
33Matt Cross*305-111-50-14261110011
3El Ellis181-40-20-0112313002
4Roosevelt Wheeler80-20-00-0325000100
10Samuell Williamson100-30-00-0033000010
11Mason Faulkner91-41-20-0011111003
21Sydney Curry30-00-00-0011000000
24Jae'Lyn Withers100-20-10-0033213100
Team134
Team Totals20023-747-332-31633491412154655
DePaul
Team Totals20024-666-288-15143650118148762
ULOpp
Bench Points55
Paint Points3032
Points off TO1811
2nd Chance Points1413
Fast Break Points1210
Largest Lead99
Time Led24:4511:41
Best Run1410
Ties5
Time Tied3:34
OfficialsJamie Luckie, John Gaffney, Brian O'Connell